Use the latest 350-801 dumps to help you pass the Cisco CLCOR certification exam

Using 350-801 dumps can help you successfully pass the Cisco CLCOR certification exam on your first attempt.

Because 350-801 dumps have many success advantages:

  1. Lightweight Learning Tool (PDF+VCE)
  2. More free usage time (365 days Free Update)
  3. Covers all Cisco CLCOR practical exam questions and answers, with explanations of difficult problems
  4. Have a professional Cisco technical team service

So why not use 350-801 dumps to help you easily and successfully pass the exam? And Lead4Pass, as the provider of 350-801 dumps, has many years of industry reputation, is the industry leader, and is trustworthy, what else do you have to worry about?

Therefore, it is strongly recommended that you use the 350-801 dumps exam material https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html, which is up to date throughout the year, to prepare you for a career leap.

More detailed 350-801 CLCOR certification information:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 350-801
Exam Name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Certification: CCNP Collaboration
Duration: 120 minutes
Languages: English
Price: $400 USD
Number of Questions: 90-110
350-801 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (Total Questions: 347 Q&A)

Cisco 350-801 exam questions online practice test:

Verify the answer at the end of the article

Question 1:

What is the element of Cisco Collaboration infrastructure that allows Jabber clients outside of the network to register in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and use its resources?

A. Cisco IM and Presence node

B. Cisco Unified Border Element

C. Cisco Expressway

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Provisioning server

Question 2:

A Cisco Unity Connection administrator must set a voice mailbox so that it can be accessed from a secondary device. Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?

A. Attempt Forward routing rule

B. Alternate Extensions

C. Alternate Names

D. Mobile User

Question 3:

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration is required for SIP MWI integrations?

A. Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Inbound” on the SIP trunk.

B. Enable “Accept presence subscription” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.

C. Enable “Accept unsolicited notification” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.

D. Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Outbound” on the SIP trunk.

Question 4:

An engineer troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)

A. The network meets bandwidth requirements.

B. MTP is enabled on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Border Element.

C. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.

D. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.

E. Voice packets are classified and marked.

Question 5:

A customer has Cisco Unity Connections that is integrated with LDAP. As a Unity Connection administrator, you have received a request to change the first name of the VM user. Where must the change be performed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager end user

C. Active Directory

D. Cisco IM and Presence

Question 6:

What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?

A. Video is typically a variable bit rate.

B. Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.

C. Video is typically a constant bit rate.

D. Voice and video traffic are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.

Question 7:

An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on the network to allow device discovery?

A. LACP

B. TFTP

C. LLDP

D. SNMP

Question 8:

An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own devices. One requirement is to keep that as simple as possible for end users. Which infrastructure element achieves these goals?

A. Cisco Express Mobility

B. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E

C. Cisco Unified Border Element

D. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Presence

Question 9:

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes can the TFTP service be enabled?

A. any node

B. any two nodes

C. only nodes that have Cisco Unified CM service enabled

D. any subscriber nodes

You can configure the TFTP service on the first node or a subsequent node, but usually, you should configure it on the first node. For small systems, the TFTP server can coexist with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager on the same server.

Question 10:

Which issue causes slips on a PRI?

A. incorrect clock source

B. incorrect encapsulation

C. incorrectly configured time zone

D. change in the line code

Question 11:

Which command is used in the Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway to configure the voice T1/E1 controller to provide clocking?

A. clock source line

B. Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway T1/E1 controller cannot provide clocking.

C. clocking source internal

D. clocking source network

Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G729. What must be done for this call to succeed?

A. Nothing: both sides support G.729.

B. Add a transcoder that supports G711ulaw and G.729.

C. Add a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.

D. Nothing: both sides support payload type 101.

Question 13:

Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router.

B. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM.

C. Allow off-net to off-net transfers.

D. Configure ad hoc conference restriction.

Question 14:

A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call? (Choose two.)

A. Set the Call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.

B. Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.

C. Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international route pattern.

D. Set Call Forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.

E. Check Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number on the international route pattern.

Question 15:

Calls are being delivered to the end user in a globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format?

A. route pattern

B. service parameters

C. IP phone

D. gateway

……

Verify answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
Answers:CBCAECACBBADBDBCD

CCNP Collaboration certification includes: The core exam and Concentration exams, Cisco CLCOR certification exam belongs to the Core exam (350-501 SPCOR) and is unique.

Select Lead4Pass 350-801 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html,
Helping you 100% pass the Cisco CLCOR certification exam. All CCNP Collaboration certification programs are available in Lead4Pass and can ensure that you pass the exam with a high score.

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps and pdf, 300-085 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-085 exam dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application (CAPPS)” 300-085 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-085 pdf or the online 300-085 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QIJHaRy9-wzeKxg2CSvs5rcaAlRrlSZI

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-085 CAPPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/capps2.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
An engineer has transitioned over to Telepresence-managed scheduling from direct- managed conference bridges in
TMS and has begun to see failed calls and double- bookings of conferences. What should be done to fix this?
A. Ensure the conference TelePresence Conductor is set as the preferred MCU
B. Ensure future conferences on the bridges have been migrated
C. Ensure the variable field has been manually configured
D. Ensure cascading has been enabled
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
In TMS, an externally hosted conference is a conference that has been created outside of your Cisco TMS. You can
schedule endpoints in your organization to pin this conference by booking Externally Hosted Conference. Which two
features can be used for participants with an Externally Hosted Conference? (Choose two)
A. MCUs
B. non-SIP dial-in participants
C. Automatic Connect dial-in type
D. recording participants
E. One-Button-To-Push dial-in type
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 3
You have just installed Cisco Unity Express. Now you want to configure history depth and set it to its maximum value.
Which value should you define as the maximum value?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
E. 50
F. 75
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
When using the Cisco VCS command line, what happens if you use an existing option index to add an extra option
key?
A. The system generates an error and cancels the operation.
B. The existing option is overwritten and provides the functionality of both option keys.
C. The existing option is overwritten, and the functionality was provided by that option key no longer exists.
D. The new option key is added, but it does not provide any functionality until the old option key is deleted.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which two steps are required to ensure a successful LDAP integration in a Cisco Unity Connection server? (Choose
two.)
A. Specify a regular expression that converts phone numbers into extensions.
B. Upload SSL certificates.
C. Activate the Cisco DirSync service.
D. Configure LDAP authentication.
E. Upon completion, save and perform a full synchronization.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
In Cisco Unity Express, where are privilege levels assigned?
A. Administrators
B. User Groups
C. Users
D. Mailbox Admins
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
What is required on the Cisco Unified Presence server, when integrating Cisco Unified Presence with Cisco Unity
Connection, in order for users to be allowed to view, play, sort, and delete voicemail messages?
A. H.323 trunk
B. XMPP connection
C. SIP trunk
D. AXL configuration
E. Voicemail Profile
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 8
The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco Unity Connection
directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone except to the
CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external users with a
search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 9
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provide which three features? (Choose three.)
A. integrated management
B. Cisco Instant Sharing
C. BLF presence
D. instant messaging
E. Microsoft Outlook calendar integration
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-085 exam question q10

What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?
A. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IP address.
B. Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
C. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with “PhoneSystem.”
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
When using the Cisco VCS command line, what happens if you use an existing option index to add an extra option
Key?
A. The system generates an error and cancels the operation.
B. The new option key is added, but it does not provide any functionality until the old option key is deleted.
C. he existing option is overwritten, and the functionality that was provided by that option key no longer exists.
D. The existing option is overwritten and provides the functionality of both option keys.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two methods can you use to segregate the global dial and message addressing
space? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk
B. search spaces
C. route patterns
D. translation patterns
E. partitions
F. hunt pilot
Correct Answer: BE

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html (252 Q&A).

Related 300-085 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-085 lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 252 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 353 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 350 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-085 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-085 exam question

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 dumps and pdf, 300-080 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-080 exam dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 dumps, “Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video (CTCOLLAB)” 300-080 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-080 pdf or the online 300-080 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hwWhV7QrVEJYzHC-iUcyZZI2vNDd7RhP

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ctcollab.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You implement multiple registrars for SIP trunks for the Cisco Unified Border Element to ensure redundant PSTN
access, you fee receive an error that indicates that the registration server is invalid. Which two commands correct the
problem? (Choose two.)
A. registrar 2 ipv4:1.1.1.1 expires 360
B. CUSP registrar 9 dns:cisco.com expires 60
C. no registrar 2 dns:cisco.com expires 60
D. registrar 20 dns:cisco.com
E. registrar 1 dns:cisco.com expires 180
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 2
A Cisco TelePresence SX80 Dial is registered on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is calling a registered H.323
an endpoint that is registered to a Cisco VCS Control within the same campus. The call is placed using 6 Mb, however only
a 1 Mb call is set up. Where can you find two possible causes for this issue? (Choose two)
A. The Cisco Telepresence SX80. which needs an option key to call over 2 Mb. which also enables multisite calls
B. in the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. bandwidth settings in the SIP trunk profile
D. legacy telepresence systems that are registered to the Cisco VCS Control and can only do 1 Mb towards a Cisco
Unified Communications Manager system
E. a link and pipe configuration on the VCS to Osco Unified Communications Manager subzone
F. in the subzone settings of the registered H 323 endpoint
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
B. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
C. Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
D. Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
E. Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival
time.
F. Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 4
If a user receives a reorder tone after dialing a number, the Cisco Unified Communications Manager bandwidth
allocation for the location of one of the call end devices may have been exceeded. Which option is true?
A. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 64k. If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 16k.
If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 8k.
B. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 80k. If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24k.
If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24k.
C. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 80k. If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24k.
If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 16k.
D. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 64k. If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24k.
If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 8k.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which statement indicates something that can cause an inbound PSTN call to an H.323 gateway that is configured in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fail to ring an IP phone?
A. The gateway is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The gateway IP address that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not match the IP address
that is configured at the gateway in the h323-gateway VoIP bind srcaddr command.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a matching route pattern to match the called number.
D. The gateway is missing the command allow-connections h323 to h323 under the voice service VoIP configuration.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
System A at Company 1 is calling System Bat Company 2. The call completes, but only audio and video are present on
System A from System B. What are three possible causes? (Choose three.)
A. System A cannot call System B because it is at a different company.
B. There is a firewall in the path that is blocking audio and video traffic from Company 1 to Company 2.
C. The firewall at Company 1 is blocking outgoing traffic.
D. An access list is blocking video and audio somewhere in the video and audio path between System A and System B.
E. System A has turned off the camera and the microphone.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 7
During a business-to-business video call through the Cisco Expressway solution, the internal endpoint can call out to the
remote endpoint on the Internet, but it does not receive audio or video. The remote endpoint receives both audio and
video. What is causing the issue?
A. The Cisco Expressway does not have a Rich Media Session license.
B. The firewall is blocking SIP signaling.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not configured for business-to-business calling.
D. The firewall is blocking inbound RTP ports.
E. The Advanced Networking option is not installed on the Expressway Edge.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to topology and Exhibits below: A call from an SX20 in the BackBone (not shown) with a URI extension is dialing a
HQ Ph 1 that is registered to the HQ CUCM. Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose
two).lead4pass 300-080 exam question q8 lead4pass 300-080 exam question q8-1 lead4pass 300-080 exam question q8-2 lead4pass 300-080 exam question q8-3

A. The call succeeds.
B. The call fails.
C. There are no issues, so the call succeeds.
D. The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CUCM SIP trunk.
E. The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.
F. Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 9
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default maximum number of learned patterns for the call control
discovery feature parameter?
A. 5000
B. 10000
C. 20000
D. 500
E. 50000
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-080 exam question q10

Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager topology with the headquarters at RTP and remote
located at the U.K. All route patterns are assigned a route list that contains a route group pointing to the local gateway.
RTP route patterns use the RTP gateway, and U.K. route patterns use the U.K. gateway.
When a U.K. user logs into an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to
0000, which statement about the emergency call is true?
A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K.gateway.
C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway.
E. The call will fail.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
What does the debug output show?
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-080 exam question q11

A. a DSP farm profile shutdown
B. a DSP farm profile registration failure due to a TCP connection error
C. a DSP farm profile registration failure Message due to a mismatched name
D. that SCCP is not activated
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-080 exam question q12

According to the log diagram, what is the reason that the call ended?
A. The call was put on hold.
B. The call was experiencing one-way audio.
C. The call was completed successfully.
D. The call was transferred.
E. The call dropped out.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Endpoint A is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager at [email protected] It is trying to call Endpoint B,
which is registered to the same company\\’s Cisco VCS Control with an H.323 ID of [email protected] The
route pattern is set to “*.*” and is pointed to a SIP trunk to the Cisco VCS Control. The search rule for
(.*)[email protected] is set to search the local zone. The call does not work. What is a possible reason?
A. There is no search pattern to route the call to System B.
B. There is no valid route pattern to route from System A to System B.
C. System B is registered as H.323 and needs to use an E.164 alias number only.
D. The Cisco VCS Control should be neighbor to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. You need an MGCP gateway to route from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager to the Cisco VCS Control.
F. The Cisco VCS Control is missing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager interop option.
G. The Cisco VCS Control is missing the interworking option.
Correct Answer: G

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-080 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html (350 Q&A).

Related 300-080 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-080 lead4pass 300-080 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-080 youtube 300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 353 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 476 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 252 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-080 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-080 exam question