Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps – 300-170 Practice Test Questions and Answers

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 300-170 “Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” in https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 300-170 PDF Online download for easy learning.

cisco 300-170

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

Free test Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1lead4pass 300-170 exam question q1

Refer to the exhibit. What is created by the configuration?
A. an L3Out
B. an L3OUT-1 bridge domain
C. three subnets within a BD
D. a CTX1 tenant
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are attempting to install a switch remotely. You have a POAP script that fails to find a specified boot image on the
switch. Which action do you take?
A. Adjust the script to use any image on the switch.
B. Reboot the switch
C. Abort the provisioning process
D. Download a copy of the image used by the script
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3lead4pass 300-170 exam question q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the state of the in-band management configuration is true?
A. A contract named default is consumed by the in-band EPG.
B. In-band management is functional.
C. VLAN 10 is the in-band management VLAN.
D. A bridge domain was not assigned.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-170 exam question q4

You are verifying connectivity within a leaf device. You attempt to connect to a destination server in VLAN 17, and you
then run the show mac-address-table command as shown. Why does the show mac address-table output show a
different VLAN?
A. The wrong AEP is attached to the leaf ports.
B. The VLAN configuration on the leaf switch is incorrect.
C. The VLAN ID shown is used for identification and internal mapping within the ACI leaf.
D. When traffic appears, the Cisco ACI marks ports with VLAN 17.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature are true? (Choose two.)
A. It supports the feature command
B. It supports existing session and port profile functionality
C. It can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
D. It merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers
E. It supports FCoE in vPC topologies
Correct Answer: BD
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/operations/n5k_config_sync_ops.html

QUESTION 6
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local
nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true?
A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
B. The local database if cleared only when the leaf reboots.
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint
database as long as the devices respond to the requests
D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q7

Refer to the exhibit. You must extend Layer 2 services out of the Cisco ACI fabric without configuring contracts for the
connected devices. Which option do you extend?
A. EPG out of the ACI fabric
B. Layer 2 domain by using remote VTEP
C. bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
D. VMM out of the ACI fabric
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which tool can you use to convert XML/JSON REST code to Python code?
A. Postman
B. Cobra
C. Arya
D. API Inspector
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://communities.cisco.com/community/developer/aci/blog/2016/07/06/learning-aci–programming-the-aci-fabric

QUESTION 9
You are configuring a Cisco UCS port channel. Drag and drop the description from the left onto the correct port channel
types on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-170 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-170 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs the Cisco Nexus 1000v Essential edition?
A. Enable the feature by using the feature vxlan-gateway command
B. Enable the feature by using the feature segmentation command
C. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Enterprise edition license
D. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000v Advanced edition license
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-1000v-switch/117618-configure-N1kV-00.html

QUESTION 11
Which situation causes POAP to auto-provision a switch?
A. The startup configuration is missing.
B. The switch is powered on after being offline for more than 48 hours.
C. The startup configuration is corrupt.
D. The startup configuration is corrupt, and you manually rebooted the switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local
nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local hosts is true?
A. After five minutes of inactivity, the hosts are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots.
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests to the hosts after an aging period. If the switch receives no response, the hosts
are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
D. After 30 minutes of inactivity, the hosts are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a network that has three subnets. You migrate the network to a Cisco ACI fabric. You want to bridge the three
subnets without changing the IP addresses of the endpoints. The default gateway for the endpoints does not sit on the
ACI fabric. Which action must you take to keep the three subnets in a single flood domain?
A. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing disabled within the same EPG. Connect the existing
subnets to the bridge domains.
B. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing disabled and connects the existing subnets to the bridge domain.
C. Create one bridge domain that has unicast routing enabled and create corresponding subnets inside the bridge
domain. Connect the existing network to the bridge domain.
D. Create multiple bridge domains that have unicast routing enabled within the same EPG. Create corresponding
subnets inside the bridge domains and connect the existing network to the bridge domains.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/migration_guides/migrating_existing_networks_to_aci.html

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam dumps and 300-170 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “exampdfdownload.com” blog updates! If you want to
get the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (Total questions: 135 Q&A).

Related 300-170 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 300-170 lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-170 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-170 exam question
ˆ Back To Top