[High Quality Exam Dumps] Download Free Latest Cisco 210-451 Dumps PDF Training Materials, The Best 210-451 Dumps Exam Youtube

Update free latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers from Lead4pass. Get the best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 exam dumps training materials and study guides from Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html dumps pdf questions and answers. The latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf and vce practice files. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily.

Download latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Download latest Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

QUESTION 1
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks?
A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. VM-FEX
D. OpenDaylight
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.) 210-451 pdf
A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits.
B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.
C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet.
D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments.
Correct Answer: AB
210-451 dumps
QUESTION 4 210-451 dumps
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM
B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.) 210-451 pdf
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.) 210-451 dumps
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An engineer is configuring a template in CloudSense Report Builder. 210-451 pdf Which three reports are available? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual Data Center
B. Global Account
C. Cloud
D. Physical Account
E. Global User
F. Virtual Account
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 12
A cloud administrator has deployed Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After deployment, which tool is used to build application models which are then deployed into Cisco Prime Service Catalog for consumption?
A. Heat Orchestration
B. Stack Designer
C. End-User Storefront
D. Administrative Portal
Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco UCS Director?
A. catalogs
B. tasks
C. public clouds
D. hybrid clouds
Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used?
A. FULL state
B. system configuration
C. all configuration
D. logical configuration
Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which two features are available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module? 210-451 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Reusable Cost Models
B. Top 10 Reports
C. Dashboard
D. Quotas and Limits
E. Universal Compatibility
Answer: A,C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html dumps pdf questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

ˆ Back To Top