Latest Cisco APE 648-232 dumps | 648-232 pdf – 100% Free

The latest Cisco APE 648-232 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers, These free exercises will help you improve 648-232 APE test skills,
We share 648-232 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 648-232 YouTube videos online! We share 15 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 648-232 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/648-232.html (Total questions:50 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 648-232 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13dryhvfwwxy7NHDLnqo6xRYfmjJUZUMK

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Latest effective Cisco 648-232 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
What should customers do to make a branding request?
A. Go into their account and fill out the specifications.
B. Call the WebEx support team.
C. Submit a support ticket.
D. Send the WebEx account manager an email message.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
The current WebEx audio solution requires all audio to flow through the PSTN. How does this differ from cloud-
connected audio?
A. Customers connect via a VPN.
B. Customers connect with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Customers connect through a direct IP connection.
D. Customers connect via a media gateway.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support
team?
A. Update user accounts.
B. Deactivate user accounts.
C. Delete users.
D. Add users.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What network bandwidth is recommended for high-quality WebEx video services?
A. above 130 Kb/s per participant
B. above 90 Mb/s per participant
C. above 2 Mb/s per participant
D. above 1 Mb/s per participant
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
What does the global attentiveness meter monitor?
A. if the attendee has the correct audio equipment
B. whether or not attendees are using external applications during the event
C. pre- and post-event reporting
D. event success
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What is the difference between HQ and HD video?
A. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 720p or higher.
B. The terms are interchangeable.
C. HQ video is 720p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
D. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the immersive customer service experiences that are
offered by WebEx Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. Customer service representatives can provide more personalized service.
B. Customers can interact with the customer service representative from a mobile device.
C. Customer service representatives can increase the time spent with customers.
D. Customers can instantly view information that the customer service representative is sharing.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 8
Which three host capabilities are available on WebEx for iPad? (Choose three.)
A. schedule, start, or cancel a meeting
B. invite attendees
C. pass presenter control
D. stream media from a PC
E. chat privately with attendees
F. run WebEx in the background
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 9
What are trusted domains external to WebEx Connect?
A. whitelist domains
B. CSV files
C. blacklist domains
D. XMPP domains
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
NBR functionality features the Meeting Zone architecture. What is the purpose of this?
A. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in separate databases
B. allows local storage of data, video, and audio streams
C. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in a single database
D. allows storage of an individual stream in a database
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Which customers would benefit from Cisco WebEx audio?
A. customers who do not need to join a meeting via their mobile device
B. customers who have more than 500 VoIP users
C. customers using meeting spaces
D. customers who need an integrated audio feature such as active speaker or hybrid VoIP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about screenshot captures in Enterprise IM?
A. Screenshot captures are not supported in group, third-party, or web IM sessions.
B. Screen captures and file transfers can be done at any time throughout the web IM session.
C. Screen captures need to be done by a third party.
D. Only administration has the rights to capture screenshots.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which issue should be escalated to Cisco Technical Support?
A. forgetting your login password
B. installing your WebEx client
C. troubleshooting UI configuration issues
D. new account request
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
How will the branding be displayed if you join a meeting on another company site?
A. It will show in text format only.
B. Branding will not be shown.
C. It will be shown by using two-level branding.
D. It will be shown using default settings.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 15
Which two platforms are the first to be combined to make up the WebEx Meetings shared SaaS platform?
A. Cisco TelePresence Callway and WebEx Connect
B. Connect and WebEx
C. Quad and Cisco TelePresence Callway
D. WebEx Quad
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 648-232 YouTube videos:

Share 15 Authentic Cisco APE 648-232 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 648-232 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/648-232.html (Total questions:50 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 648-232 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13dryhvfwwxy7NHDLnqo6xRYfmjJUZUMK

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 648-232 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest comptia 220-802 exam dumps help you improve your skills

ˆ Back To Top