[High Quality Exam Dumps] Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Free Shared

What is the latest materials for Lpi 117-202 exam? High quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “LPI Level 2 Exam 202” is the name of Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-202.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. The best useful Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Lpi 117-202 exam test easily at first try.

Best Lpi 117-202 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xLTLxFnDu08g7j9x3ctiBazABpmAY21A

Best Lpi 117-201 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aoM_uUSJqTWnE2VPWaOzFJEgrRamlcgz
117-202 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following sentences is true about ISC DHCP?
A. It can\’t be configured to assign addresses to BOOTP clients.
B. Its default behavior is to send DHCPNAK to clients that request inappropriate addresses.
C. It can\’t be used to assign addresses to X – terminals.
D. It can be configured to only assign addresses to known clients.
E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of these sets of entries will the following command return? ldapsearch -x andquot;(|(cn=marie)(!(telephoneNumber=9*)))andquot;
A. Entries that don\’t have a cn of marie or don\’t have a telephoneNumber that begins with 9.
B. Entries that have a cn of marie or don\’t have a telephoneNumber beginning with 9.
C. Entries that have a cn of marie and a telephoneNumber ending with 9.
D. Entries that don\’t have a cn of marie and don\’t have a telephoneNumber beginning with 9.
E. Entries that have a cn of marie or have a telephoneNumber beginning with 9.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Running sysctl has the same effect as:
A. Changing the kernel compilation parameters
B. Writing to files inside /proc
C. Changing process limits using ulimit
D. Editing files inside /etc/sysconfig
E. There is no equivalent to this utility
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which setting in the Courier IMAP configuration file will tell the IMAP daemon to listen only on the localhost interface?
A. ADDRESS=127.0.0.1
B. Listen 127.0.0.1
C. INTERFACE=127.0.0.1
D. LOCALHOST_ONLY=1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
An SSH port-forwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the command ssh -TL 80 :www.example.com:80 [email protected] 117-202 dumps Which TWO of the following are correct?
A. The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser\’s address bar and the connection will be encrypted
B. The client can connect to www.example.com by typing http://localhost/ into the browser\’s address bar and the connection will be encrypted
C. The client can\’t connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser\’s address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/
D. It is only possible to port-forward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like telnet)
E. The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser\’s address bar and the connection will not be encrypted
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Which keys are stored in the authorized_keys file?
Correct Answer: public

QUESTION 7
Which command is used to tell the NFS server which filesystems to make available to clients?
A. exportfs
B. mkfs.nfs
C. mount
D. nfsservctl
E. telinit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
nfsd, portmap and ________ daemons must be running on an NFS server.
Correct Answer: mountd

QUESTION 9
On a newly-installed mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able to send email.
How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A. telnet 10.10.10.1 25 MAIL FROMandlt;[email protected]; RECEIPT TO:andlt;[email protected];
B. telnet 10.10.10.1 25 RCPT FROM:[email protected] MAIL TO:andlt;[email protected];
C. telnet 10.10.10.1 25 HELLO bogus.example.com MAIL FROM:andlt;[email protected]; RCPT TO:andlt;[email protected];
D. telnet 10.10.10.1 25 HELO bogus.example.com MAIL FROM:andlt;[email protected]; RCPT TO:andlt;[email protected];
E. telnet 10.10.10.1 25 HELO: bogus.example.com RCPT FROM:andlt;[email protected]; MAIL TO:andlt;[email protected];
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error: /bin/vsftpD. error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object filE. No such file or directory. Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A. Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B. The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail
C. Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail
D. Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E. Run the program using the command chroot and the option –static_libs
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
Which option is used to configure pppd to use up to two DNS server addresses provided by the remote server? 117-202 dumps
A. ms-dns
B. nameserver
C. usepeerdns
D. dns
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Which ACL type in Squid’s configuration file is used for authentication purposes?
A. proxyAuth
B. proxy_auth
C. proxy_passwd
D. auth
E. auth_required
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which TWO of the following statements about xinetd and inetd are correct?
A. xinetd supports access control by time.
B. xinetd only supports TCP connections.
C. xinetd is faster than xinetd and should be preferred for this reason.
D. xinetd includes support for X connections.
E. xinetd and inetd are used to reduce the number of listening daemons.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 14
What is the appropriate configuration file entry to allow SSH to run from inetd?
A. ssh stream tcp nowait root /usr/sbin/tcpd sshd
B. ssh stream tcp nowait root /usr/sbin/tcpd tcpd
C. ssh stream tcpd nowait root /usr/sbin/tcpd sshd
D. ssh data tcpd nowait root /usr/sbin/tcpd sshd
E. ssh data tcp nowait root /usr/sbin/tcpd sshd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is needed, to synchronise the UNIX password with the Samba password, when the encrypted Samba password in the smbpasswd file is changed?
A. Nothing, because this is not possible.
B. Run netvamp regularly, to convert the passwords.
C. Run winbind –sync, to synchronise the passwords.
D. Add unix password sync = yes to smb.conf.
E. Add smb unix password = sync to smb.conf.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Specify the command to create a SSH key-pair. (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Correct Answer: ssh-keygen

QUESTION 17
Why are different IP addresses recommended when hosting multiple HTTPS virtual hosts? 117-202 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Apache caches SSL keys based on IP address.
B. The SSL connection is made before the virtual host name is known by the server.
C. The SSL key is tied to a specific IP address when issued by the Certificate Authority.
D. This is only needed when dynamic content is being generated by more than one of the virtual hosts.
E. The Server Name Indication extension to TLS is not universally supported.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 18
Messages from programs are not appearing in the user\’s native language. What environment variable must be set for this to happen?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which of the following tools, on its own, can provide dial-in access to a server?
A. mingetty
B. pppd
C. dip
D. chat
E. mgetty
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
A system monitoring service checks the availability of a database server on port 5432 of destination.example.com. The problem with this is that the password will be sent in clear text. When using an SSH tunnel to solve the problem, which command should be used?
A. ssh -1 5432:127.0.0.1:5432 destination.example. com
B. ssh -L 5432:destination.example.com:5432 127.0.0.1
C. ssh -L 5432:127.0.0.1:5432 destination.example.com
D. ssh -x destination.example.com:5432
E. ssh -R 5432:127.0.0.1:5432 destination.example.com
Correct Answer: C

Newest helpful Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-202.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 117-202 exam test, and to get certified by Lpi LPIC-2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-202 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5voXpThh_To

ˆ Back To Top