[High Quality Exam Dumps] Update Latest Microsoft 70-764 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Free Try

Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps exam questions and answers free update from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-764 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-764 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQkJlUzA0aEpMN3c

Latest Microsoft 70-765 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzdtSnprR090aVk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-764
Total Questions: 119 Q&As
70-764 dumps
QUESTION 1
You manage a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment. The deployment contains a reporting services point.
You subscribe to all client status reports.
You need to subscribe to an Asset Intelligence report.
From where should you configure the subscription?
A. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B. the Report Server Web service site
C. the Monitoring workspace from the Configuration Manager Console
D. SQL Server Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) is deployed to contoso.com.
You need to inventory the installed software on Windows Phone and iOS devices.
What should you do first?
A. Configure Software Inventory.
B. Add a Microsoft Intune subscription.
C. Configure Network Discovery.
D. Install the Configuration Manager client.
E. Enroll the mobile devices.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. 70-764 dumps The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to receive an email message every day that lists all non-compliant clients.
What should you do?
A. Create an alert subscription.
B. Configure a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
C. Configure an in-console alert.
D. Create a ConfigMgr query.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager.
Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator.
The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. 70-764 dumps
You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain.
Which tools should you use?
A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate
B. Rendom and Gpfixup
C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix
D. Adprep and Rendom
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a reporting services point.
You need to identify which tools can be used to create and publish custom reports to Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
Which tool should you identify?
A. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
D. Microsoft Access 2010 and Reporting Services Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration Site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. 70-764 dumps
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?
A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your company uses System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to distribute operating system images. The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 8.1 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 8.1 to the new computers by using an image.
What should you do?
A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html dumps exam training resources and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/0QyhoEre65o

ˆ Back To Top