Latest updates Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps and pdf, 300-085 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-085 exam dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application (CAPPS)” 300-085 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-085 pdf or the online 300-085 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QIJHaRy9-wzeKxg2CSvs5rcaAlRrlSZI

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-085 CAPPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/capps2.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
An engineer has transitioned over to Telepresence-managed scheduling from direct- managed conference bridges in
TMS and has begun to see failed calls and double- bookings of conferences. What should be done to fix this?
A. Ensure the conference TelePresence Conductor is set as the preferred MCU
B. Ensure future conferences on the bridges have been migrated
C. Ensure the variable field has been manually configured
D. Ensure cascading has been enabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In TMS, an externally hosted conference is a conference that has been created outside of your Cisco TMS. You can
schedule endpoints in your organization to pin this conference by booking Externally Hosted Conference. Which two
features can be used for participants with an Externally Hosted Conference? (Choose two)
A. MCUs
B. non-SIP dial-in participants
C. Automatic Connect dial-in type
D. recording participants
E. One-Button-To-Push dial-in type
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
You have just installed Cisco Unity Express. Now you want to configure history depth and set it to its maximum value.
Which value should you define as the maximum value?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
E. 50
F. 75
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
When using the Cisco VCS command line, what happens if you use an existing option index to add an extra option
key?
A. The system generates an error and cancels the operation.
B. The existing option is overwritten and provides the functionality of both option keys.
C. The existing option is overwritten, and the functionality was provided by that option key no longer exists.
D. The new option key is added, but it does not provide any functionality until the old option key is deleted.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two steps are required to ensure a successful LDAP integration in a Cisco Unity Connection server? (Choose
two.)
A. Specify a regular expression that converts phone numbers into extensions.
B. Upload SSL certificates.
C. Activate the Cisco DirSync service.
D. Configure LDAP authentication.
E. Upon completion, save and perform a full synchronization.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In Cisco Unity Express, where are privilege levels assigned?
A. Administrators
B. User Groups
C. Users
D. Mailbox Admins
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
What is required on the Cisco Unified Presence server, when integrating Cisco Unified Presence with Cisco Unity
Connection, in order for users to be allowed to view, play, sort, and delete voicemail messages?
A. H.323 trunk
B. XMPP connection
C. SIP trunk
D. AXL configuration
E. Voicemail Profile
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco Unity Connection
directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone except to the
CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external users with a
search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provide which three features? (Choose three.)
A. integrated management
B. Cisco Instant Sharing
C. BLF presence
D. instant messaging
E. Microsoft Outlook calendar integration
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-085 exam question q10

What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?
A. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IP address.
B. Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
C. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with “PhoneSystem.”
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
When using the Cisco VCS command line, what happens if you use an existing option index to add an extra option
Key?
A. The system generates an error and cancels the operation.
B. The new option key is added, but it does not provide any functionality until the old option key is deleted.
C. he existing option is overwritten, and the functionality that was provided by that option key no longer exists.
D. The existing option is overwritten and provides the functionality of both option keys.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two methods can you use to segregate the global dial and message addressing
space? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk
B. search spaces
C. route patterns
D. translation patterns
E. partitions
F. hunt pilot
Correct Answer: BE

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html (252 Q&A).

Related 300-085 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-085 lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 252 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 353 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 350 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-085 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-085 exam question
ˆ Back To Top