[High Quality Exam Dumps] New Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions Update VCE Youtube Demo (Q11-Q30)

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam questions, you can find the best exam 70-480 preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-480 exam easily at first try.

Best Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Best Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam (q1-q10) questions and answers update demo. The best and most updated latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps vce training resources shared demo free try.
70-480 dumps

New Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q30)

QUESTION 11
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com.
The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com.
You need to choose an approach for loading the data.
What should you do?
A. Design a REST URI scheme with multiple domains.
B. Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C. Load the data by using WebSockets.
D. Use the jQuery getJSON method.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) is a mechanism that allows Javascript on a web page to make XMLHttpRequests to another domain, not the domain the Javascript originated from. Such “cross-domain” requests would otherwise be forbidden by web browsers, per the same origin security policy. CORS defines a way in which the browser and the server can interact to determine whether or not to allow the cross-origin request.[2] It is more powerful than only allowing same-origin requests, but it is more secure than simply allowing all such cross-origin requests.
* You must use Cross Origin Resource Sharing
It’s not as complicated as it sounds…simply set your request headers appropriately…in Python it would look like:
self.response.headers.add_header(‘Access-Control-Allow-Origin’, ‘*’); self.response.headers.add_header(‘Access-Control-Allow-Methods’, ‘GET, POST, OPTIONS’);
self.response.headers.add_header(‘Access-Control-Allow-Headers’, ‘X-Requested-With’); self.response.headers.add_header(‘Access-Control-Max-Age’, ‘86400’);

QUESTION 12
You are creating a custom object as described by the following code.
70-480 dumps
You need to implement the calcArea method.
Which code should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Need to refer to .this in the calculation.

QUESTION 13
You are developing a web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
You need to ensure that a value is entered into txtValue before the form is submitted.
Which code segment should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are developing a web application by using HTML5.
You have the following requirements.
The color of a menu item must change when a user hovers over the item. The color of the menu item must change back to its original color after five seconds. 70-480 dumps
You need to ensure that the animation is applied to all menu items.
Which CSS3 code should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
transition-property
The transition-property property specifies the name of the CSS property the transition effect is for (the transition effect will start when the specified CSS property changes).
Tip: A transition effect could typically occur when a user hover over an element.
Note: Always specify the transition-duration property, otherwise the duration is 0, and the transition will have no effect.
CSS3 transition-property Property

QUESTION 15
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following JavaScript code:
70-480 dumps
You need to handle the click event when a user clicks the showDialog button.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. $ (document).trigger(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
B. $ (document).on (“#showDialog”, “click”, function (e) {
C. $(document).toggle(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
D. $(document).on(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Syntax: .on( events [, selector ] [, data ], handler )
* Example:
$(function() {
$(document).on(‘click’, ‘.get-widgets’, function (e) {

QUESTION 16
Which CSS3 code fragment styles an H2 element only if it is a direct child of a DIV element?
A. h2 > div {background-color: #900;}
B. div, h2 {background-color: #900;}
C. div {background-color: #900;}h2 {background-color: #900;}
D. div > h2 {background-color: #900;}
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application that processes order information. Thousands of orders are processed daily. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480 dumps
The application must:
Display the number of orders processed and the number of orders remaining Update the display for every 25th record processed
You need to develop the application to meet these requirements.
Which line of code should you insert at line 04?
A. if (!(counter % 25))
B. if (counter == 25)
C. if (counter >> 25 == 0)
D. if (counter << 25 == 0) Correct Answer: A Explanation: % (Modulus) Computes the integer remainder of dividing 2 numbers. Incorrect: >> (Sign-propagating right shift) Shifts the first operand in binary representation the number of bits to the right specified in the second operand, discarding bits shifted off.
<< (Left shift) Shifts its first operand in binary representation the number of bits to the left specified in the second operand, shifting in zeros from the right.

QUESTION 18
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
70-480 dumps
You need to change the background color for all of the elements whose name attribute ends with the word name.
Which code segment should you add to the webpage?
A. $ (‘input [name!=”name”]’) .css ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘ #E0ECF8’}) ;
B. ${‘input [name=”~name”] ‘) .css ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘ #E0ECF8’ }) ;
C. ${‘input[name=”*name”]’).css({‘background=color’: #E0ECF8′});
D. $( ‘input [name=”$name”] ‘) .css ({ ‘background-color’ : ‘#E0ECF8’});
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The string pattern “*name” matches all strings that ends with name.

QUESTION 19
You are developing an e-commerce website. Users place products into a shopping cart.
You need to ensure that the shopping cart data is available between browser sessions.
Which object should you use to store the shopping cart data?
A. clientStorage
B. localStorage
C. applicationStorage
D. sessionStorage
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
With local storage, web applications can store data locally within the user’s browser.
HTML local storage, better than cookies.
Before HTML5, application data had to be stored in cookies, included in every server request. Local storage is more secure, and large amounts of data can be stored locally, without affecting website performance.

QUESTION 20
You develop an HTML5 application that interacts with a REST service. The REST service accepts JSON data. A JavaScript object named form Data contains data that is sent to the REST service.
You need to convert the JavaScript object named formData into JSON.
Which code segment should you use?
A. jQuery.ajax.valueOf(formData);
B. window.evai(formData);
C. JSON.stringify (formData);
D. formData.toString();
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
JSON.stringify converts a JavaScript value to a JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) string.

QUESTION 21
You have the following HTML markup.
70-480 dumps
For all of the fields that have names ending with the letter x, you need to set the value to value1.
Which code line should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You are developing an HTML5 web application. The application loads data from a web service by using AJAX. The application displays the data by calling the displayData function. The data is loaded by using the following code.
70-480 dumps
You need to ensure that the data is displayed when it is successfully retrieved from the web service.
Which code segment should you use? 70-480 dumps
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The deferred.done() method accepts one or more arguments, all of which can be either a single function or an array of functions. When the Deferred is resolved, the doneCallbacks are called. Callbacks are executed in the order they were added. Since deferred.done() returns the deferred object, other methods of the deferred object can be chained to this one, including additional .done() methods.

QUESTION 23
You are styling the following DIV tag on a page by using CSS3.
70-480 dumps
You need to set the transparency of the object to 50%.
Which two CSS3 styles will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
You are developing a web page that performs CPU-intensive calculations. A web worker processes these calculations on a separate background thread. The process is instantiated from the web page.
You need to stop the web worker process after the calculations are completed.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web page, call the close() method.
B. From the web worker process, call the terminate() method.
C. From the web page, call the terminate() method.
D. From the web worker process, call the close() method.
Correct Answer: CD

Explanation:
Terminating a worker
If you need to immediately terminate a running worker, you can do so by calling the worker’s terminate() method:
myWorker.terminate();
The worker thread is killed immediately without an opportunity to complete its operations or clean up after itself.
Workers may close themselves by calling their own close method:
close();

QUESTION 25
Your company uses a third-party component that generates HTML for a website. The third- party component creates DIV elements that display a yellow background.
The third-party component uses inline styles in the DIV elements that are inconsistent with your corporate standards. You must override the DIV elements in the style sheet with the corporate styles.
You need to ensure that the website meets corporate standards.
Which style should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
CSS attempts to create a balance of power between author and user style sheets. By default, rules in an author’s style sheet override those in a user’s style sheet.
However, for balance, an “!important” declaration (the delimiter token “!” and keyword “important” follow the declaration) takes precedence over a normal declaration. Both author and user style sheets may contain “!important” declarations, and user “!important” rules override author “!important” rules. This CSS feature improves accessibility of documents by giving users with special requirements (large fonts, color combinations, etc.) control over presentation.

QUESTION 26
You have a webpage that includes the following markup and code:
70-480 dumps
You need to troubleshoot the code by clicking the Submit button.
Which value will be displayed?
A. 10
B. 20
C. Undefined
D. Runtime error
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
* The outermost assignment, counter = 10; will decide the output that is displayed.
* Local variables have local scope: They can only be accessed within the function.
Example
// code here can not use carName
function myFunction() {
var carName = “Volvo”;
// code here can use carName
}
* A variable declared outside a function, becomes GLOBAL. A global variable has global scope: All scripts and functions on a web page can access it.
Example
var carName = ” Volvo”;
// code here can use carName
function myFunction() {
// code here can usecarName
}

QUESTION 27
Which CSS3 code fragment uses a pseudo-element?
A. p: : first-letter {font-weight: bold;}
B. div>p {font-weight: bold;}
C. p. first-letter {font-weight: bold;}
D. div+p {font-weight: bold;}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You need to parse an XML formatted string.
Which object should you use?
A. Map
B. DataView
C. DOMParser
D. JSON
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
You create the following JavaScript code:
70-480 dumps
You have the following requirements:
You must invoke a function that displays the vehicle information within the following HTML element: <div id=”display”x/div>
The output of the function must appear on the webpage as follows: Vehicle Color is silverStay safe!Vehicle TransmissionType is manualBig machine!
You need to invoke the JavaScript function to display the required output in the HTML element.
Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
The second argument should be ‘silver’. The third argument should be a number less than 4.

QUESTION 30
You are developing an application in HTML5. 70-480 dumps
You have the following code.
70-480 dumps
You need to add an additional property to the function definition.
Which line of code should you use?
A. NewOrder [“newProperty”] = “newProperty”
B. NewOrder. prototype. newProperty = “newProperty”
C. this.NewOrder. newProperty = “newProperty”
D. NewOrder. newProperty = “newProperty”
Correct Answer: C

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-480 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-480 exam easily at first try.
70-480 dumps
70-480 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-480 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Helpful newest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-480 exam easily.

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps vce youtube:

ˆ Back To Top