[High Quality Exam Dumps] Newest Helpful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Newest helpful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE
1Y0-A26 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is working with a production resource pool and a test resource pool. The administrator needs to move three virtual machines from the test resource pool into the production resource pool. Which action must the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Drag the three virtual machines from the test resource pool to the production resource pool.
B. Convert the three virtual machines to templates and deploy the templates into the production resource pool.
C. Copy the three virtual machines and import the copies of the virtual machines into the production resource pool.
D. Export the three virtual machines as backups and import the virtual machines into the production resource pool.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a vDisk image of a physical Windows server using XenConvert. This vDisk is going to be used by multiple target devices in Standard Image mode. Which two steps does the administrator need to take to prepare the Windows server for physical- to-virtual conversion? (Choose two.)
A. Disable Windows Autoplay.
B. Enable Windows Automount.
C. Put the server in Standby mode.
D. Format the hard disk drive of the server.
Correct Answer: A, B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator is creating a vDisk image of a physical Windows server using XenConvert. This vDisk is going to be used by multiple target devices in Standard Image mode. What does the administrator need to do during the physical-to-virtual conversion to increase the vDisk performance?
A. SysPrep the vDisk.
B. Optimize the vDisk.
C. Run the Windows server in Safe mode.
D. Defragment the physical hard disk before conversion.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two CLI commands will correctly restart a virtual machine? 1Y0-A26 dumps (Choose two.)
A. xe vm-start vm=
B. xe vm-reboot vm=
C. xe vm-reboot uuid=
D. xe vm-reset-powerstate vm= -force
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator manages four XenServer hosts in a resource pool. To increase capacity, the administrator purchased one new host, which is a different CPU model, but from the same manufacturer. The administrator CANNOT add the new server to the existing pool. What does the administrator need to use to force the host to join the existing pool?
A. Command line
B. Maintenance Mode
C. Add to Pool Wizard
D. Add Server Wizard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator needs to add a new server to an existing pool in a remote datacenter. The administrator has NO access to XenCenter. Which command does the administrator need to use to prepare a XenServer host before adding it to a heterogeneous resource pool?
A. host-cpu-list
B. host-sync-data
C. host-param-set
D. host-set-cpu-features
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to create a resource pool of XenServer hosts. Which two options are required of each host to create a homogeneous resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. Shared storage
B. Same vendor and CPU type
C. XenServer Advanced License or higher
D. Same version of XenServer and hotfixes installed
Correct Answer: B, D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator needs to create a single resource pool containing six XenServer hosts. All hosts have the same CPU manufacturer, but different CPU model.
Which two host parameters need to be the same across all hosts to create a heterogeneous resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. Time zone
B. Usable memory
C. Installed hotfixes
D. XenServer version
Correct Answer: C, D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A XenServer pool consists of two XenServer hosts that each have four network interface cards (NICs). The first two NICs form a bond that is used for management and virtual machine network traffic. 1Y0-A26 dumps The other two NICs are unused. The administrator notices that the system is using all available network bandwidth and iSCSI disk performance is being affected. Which network type could the administrator create to move the storage traffic to one of the unused NICs?
A. Bonded
B. Management
C. Cross-server private
D. Single-server private
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: In preparation for adding a new iSCSI SAN to the environment, an administrator needs to separate the storage traffic from the XenServer management traffic. The host is connected to the iSCSI SAN on the 192.168.30.0/24 subnet using NIC 3. What must the administrator create to separate the storage network traffic?
A. A bonded network
B. An external network
C. A management interface
D. A single-server private network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the current XenServer environment to version 6.0. The current XenServer environment consists of 20 production virtual machines running mission- critical applications. When is it appropriate for the administrator to use the rolling pool upgrade wizard in this environment?
A. When upgrading from XenServer 5.5 or earlier
B. When high availability is enabled in the current environment
C. When virtual machines in the current environment need to keep running
D. When the current environment contains a SAN adapter for the StorageLink storage repository
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to upgrade the existing XenServer pool consisting of four hosts to version 6.0. When can the administrator use the rolling pool upgrade wizard?
A. When upgrading from XenServer 5.6 or later
B. When XenServer workload balancing is enabled
C. When the XenServer installation media is unavailable
D. When there are at least three XenServer hosts in the pool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator needs to add memory modules to all hosts in a pool. The pool consists of three XenServer hosts with high availability enabled. High availability is able to tolerate one host failure. Which action must the administrator take to ensure that another host will be assigned as pool master before the current pool master memory is upgraded?
A. Disable multipathing.
B. Put the XenServer host into maintenance mode.
C. Run the xe host-emergency-ha-disable command.
D. Run the xe pool-emergency-transition-to-master command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
An administrator needs to perform maintenance on a XenServer host that is the pool master and that has high availability enabled. Which two commands would the administrator have to use to prepare the XenServer host for maintenance? (Choose two.)
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. host-shutdown-agent
D. host-management-disable
E. host-emergency-ha-disable
Correct Answer: A, B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator needs to change the pool master to prepare for maintenance activities during the evening. High availability is currently enabled. Using the XenCenter Console, what must the administrator do to change the pool master?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Configure workload balancing.
C. Enable virtual machine protection policy.
D. Enter maintenance mode on the pool master.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator realizes that the XenServer pool master has experienced an unrecoverable issue and crashed over the weekend. High availability is currently disabled. 1Y0-A26 dumps
Which command must the administrator run on the XenServer CLI of a pool member to recover the XenServer pool?
A. xe pool-ha-enable
B. xe pool-recover-slaves
C. xe pool-designate-new-master
D. xe pool-emergency-transition-to-master
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to install Windows Server 2008 R2 on a new virtual machine. The Windows Server 2008 R2 ISO file is located on a Windows share. Which storage repository does the administrator need to create to be able to mount the ISO file to the new virtual machine?
A. CIFS
B. iSCSI
C. NFS ISO
D. StorageLink
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A XenServer pool consists of two XenServer hosts. Both hosts have three network interface cards (NICs). One NIC will be used to connect to a new shared storage LUN. The administrator needs to be able to migrate virtual machines from one XenServer host to the other. What does the administrator need to select in XenCenter to make this LUN available to both XenServers?
A. CIFS
B. NFS ISO
C. Hardware HBA
D. Software iSCSI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A XenServer host has a Fibre Channel adapter which is connected to the corporate SAN. The SAN Administrator created a new LUN and presented it to the XenServer host. Which storage repository type does the administrator need to use to be able to create virtual machines on the LUN?
A. Local LVM
B. EXT3 VHD
C. Hardware HBA
D. Software iSCSI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Scenario: An administrator is deploying a XenDesktop environment and would like to make use of XenServer IntelliCache on an existing host to improve performance. The environment is configured with local, iSCSI, and NFS ISO storage repositories (SRs).
NO virtual machines are on the host. What must the administrator do before IntelliCache can be enabled?
A. Create a new LUN on the iSCSI SR and enable thin provisioning.
B. Convert the existing NFS ISO SR to NFS VHD with thin provisioning enabled.
C. Destroy the existing LVM local SR and replace it with a thin provisioned EXT3 SR.
D. Format the existing iSCSI SR with the EXT2 file system and enable thin provisioning.
Answer: C

The best and most update latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A26 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/VAXM9Hs0vqc

ˆ Back To Top