Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft MCSM 70-413 exam! Free 70-413 dumps

Pass the Microsoft MCSM 70-413 exam. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure”: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html (Total Questions: 262 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 70-413 dumps. The latest free 70-413 exam practice questions and 70-413 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSM 70-413 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSM 70-413 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D5rgQRhtpKlQeu5V1SpoyWut3ih9kbiv

Exam 70-413: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-413.aspx

Test your Microsoft MCSM 70-413 exam level

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You need to configure the replication of user credentials for the Great Britain division.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-413 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q1-1

QUESTION 2
A company has offices in multiple geographic locations. The sites have high-latency, low- bandwidth connections. You
need to implement a multisite Windows Deployment Services (WDS) topology for deploying standard client device
images
to all sites.
Solution: At each site, you install a WDS Server. You apply the same configuration settings to each WDS Server. You
configure Distributed File Server Replication (DFSR) to synchronize install images.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation: DFS Replication is compatible with Remote Installation Services (RIS) and WDS.
Reference: DFS Replication: Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc773238(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 3
On Server2, you create a Run As Account named Account1. Account1 is associated to an Active Directory account
named VMMIPAM.
You need to implement an IPAM solution.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate configuration for each server in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-413 exam question q3

Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q3-2

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for the remote access servers. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network address translation (NAT)
B. Logging levels
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet tracing
Correct Answer: A
*
Scenario: The remote access servers must be able to restrict outgoing traffic based on IP addresses.
*
Network address translation (NAT) allows you to share a connection to the public Internet through a single interface
with a single public IP address. The computers on the private network use private, non-routable addresses. NAT maps
the private addresses to the public address.

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System
Center 2012 infrastructure.
You deploy a second System Center 2012 infrastructure in a test environment. You create a service template named
Template1 in both System Center 2012 infrastructures.
For self-service users, you create a service offering for Template1. The users create 20 instances of Template1.
You modify Template1 in the test environment. You export the service template to a file named Template1.xml.
You need to ensure that the changes to Template1 can be applied to the existing instances in the production
environment.
What should you do when you import the template?
A. Overwrite the current service template.
B. Change the name of the service template.
C. Create a new service template.
D. Change the release number of the service template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You deploy an Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the network. The domain is configured as an Active
Directory-integrated zone. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are DNS servers.
You plan to deploy a child domain named operations.contoso.com.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to ensure that users in the operations department can
access the servers in the contoso.com domain.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com
B. Changes to the replication scope of contoso.com
C. Changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.contoso.com
D. Changes to the replication scope of operations.contoso.com
Correct Answer: B
The contoso.com resources must be available from the subdomain operations.contoso.com. The contoso.com
replication scope must include operations.contoso.com.
Incorrect:
Not A: Zone delegation relates to which users can handle the administration of a subdomain, but the question is related
to access of servers not of administration of a DNS zone.
Note: Zone delegation is transferring authority for a subdomain to a new zone. Typically, you use zone delegation when
a business unit in an organization is large enough to warrant its own subdomain and has the personnel to manage its
own DNS server for the subdomain.
Not C: Every Windows domain zone has an _mcdcs subdomain, which holds all the SRV records for Microsoft-hosted
services, such as the global catalog, LDAP, and Kerberos.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server server
role installed.
All of the client computers that are in a subnet named Subnet1 receive their IP address configurations from Server1.
You plan to add another DHCP server named Server2 to Subnet1.
You need to recommend changes to the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that the client computers continue to receive IP
addressing information if a single DHCP server fails.
What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Configure Failover for the scope.
C. Create a DHCP failover cluster.
D. Create a split scope.
Correct Answer: B
One of the great features in Windows Server 2012 R2 is the DHCP failover for Microsoft DHCP scopes. Failover is
where the environment suffers an outage of a service which triggers the failover of that service function to a secondary
server or site. The assumption for most failover configurations is that the primary server is completely unavailable.lead4pass 70-413 exam question q7

Reference: Step-by-Step: Configure DHCP for Failover https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831385.aspx

QUESTION 8
A company has a single-forest and single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named Fabrikam.com that
runs Windows 2012 Server. The AD DS forest functional level and the domain functional level are both set to Windows
2008 R2. You use IP Address Management (IPAM) as the IP management solution. You have two DHCP Servers
named DHCP1 and DHCP2, and one IPAM server named IPAM1.
The company plans to acquire a company named Contoso, Ltd., which has a single-forest and single-domain AD DS
named contoso.com. The forest functional level and domain functional level of Contoso.com is set to Windows 2008. All
servers at Contoso run Windows Server 2008. The IP management solution at Contoso is based on a single DHCP
server named SERVER3.lead4pass 70-413 exam question q8

The total number of users in both companies will be 5000.
You have the following requirements:
The solution must be able to allocate up to three IP addresses per user. All IP address leases must be renewed every
two days.
You need to ensure that the corresponding servers will have enough capacity to store six years of IP utilization data and
eight months of event catalog data.
What should you recommend?
A. Add at least 20 GB of storage to the IPAM server.
B. Migrate Contoso.com to Fabrikam.com.
C. Establish a forest trust between Contoso.com and Fabrikam.com.
D. Upgrade SERVER3 to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: You can use IPAM to manage DHCP servers running on Windows Server 2008 R2 and above. Here
Server3 is running Windows 2008 however, so it needs to be upgraded. Reference: IPAM managed DHCP server
requirements http://windowsitpro.com/windows-server-2003-end-support/ipam-managed-dhcp-server-requirements

QUESTION 9
You need to protect the personal data of employees.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-413 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q9-1

Scenario:
Active Directory
The company plans to use Active Directory to store personal information for employees. Users in the branch offices
must not be able to view the confidential data that is stored for other users.
Active Directory Domain Services
The company plans to use the Employee-Number user property to store personal identification numbers.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The
network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployment. The domain contains six
servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-413 exam question q10

You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in Cluster2.
You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster.
You need to back up the VMM encryption key.
What should you back up?
A. A full system backup of Server1
B. A full system backup of Server3
C. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server5
D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are evaluating the virtual machine environment.
In the table below, identify which virtual machines currently support ODX and which virtual machines require a
configuration change to support ODX. Make only one selection in each row.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-413 exam question q11

Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q11-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-413 exam question q11-2

* VM1 uses IDE and does not support ODX. The other VMs are ok.
* ID requirements include:
Must be connected by using one of the following protocols:
iSCSI
Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel over Ethernet
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Note: Windows Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX) functionality in Windows maximizes an enterprise’s investment in
intelligent storage arrays by enabling the arrays to directly transfer data within or between compatible storage devices,
bypassing the host computer.
Reference: Windows Offloaded Data Transfers Overview

QUESTION 12
Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to recommend a centralized solution to download the latest antivirus definitions for Windows Defender.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center 2012 Endpoint Protection
B. Network Access Protection (NAP)
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
Correct Answer: D
To use WSUS to deploy Windows Defender definition updates to client computers, follow these steps:
1.
Open the WSUS Administrator console, and then click Options at the top of the console.
2.
Click Synchronization Options.
3.
Under Products and Classifications, click Change under Products.
4.
Verify that the Windows Defender check box is selected, and then click OK.
5.
Under Products and Classifications, click Change under Update Classifications.
6.
Verify that the Definition Updates check box is selected, and then click OK.
7.
Optional Update the automatic approval rule. To do this, follow these steps:
a.
At the top of the console, click Options.
b.
Click Automatic Approval Options.
c.
Make sure that the Automatically approve updates for installation by using the following rule check box is selected.
d.
Under Approve for Installation, click Add/Remove Classification. e. Verify that the Definition Updates check box is
selected, and then click OK.
8.
At the top of the console, click Options.
9.
Click Synchronization Options.
10.
On the taskbar on the left, click Synchronize now.
11.
At the top of the console, click Updates.
12.
Approve any Windows Defender updates that WSUS should deploy. Reference: How to use Windows Server Update
Services (WSUS) to deploy definition updates to computers that are running Windows Defender
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/919772

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a solution for the RODC.
Which attribute should you include in the recommendation?
A. systemFlags
B. searchFlags
C. policy-Replication-Flags
D. flags
Correct Answer: B
*
Scenario: Deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to the London office
*
The read-only domain controller (RODC) filtered attribute set (FAS) is a set of attributes of the Active Directory schema
that is not replicated to an RODC. If you have data that you do not want to be replicated to an RODC in case it is
stolen,
you can add these attributes to the RODC FAS. If you add the attributes to the RODC FAS before you deploy the first
RODC, the attributes are never replicated to any RODC.
/ To decide which attributes to add to the RODC FAS, review any schema extensions that have been performed in your
environment and determine whether they contain credential-like data or not. In other words, you can exclude from
consideration any attributes that are part of the base schema, and review all other attributes. Base schema attributes
have the systemFlags attribute value 16 (0x10) set.
Reference: Customize the RODC Filtered Attribute Set

Watch the Microsoft MCSM 70-413 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-413 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-413: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-413 lead4pass 70-413 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-413 youtube Exam 70-413: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 262 Q&A
Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-464.html 206 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-465.html 111 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft MCSM 70-413 exam exercise questions and answers,
70-413 pdf and 70-413 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 70-413 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html help you easily get certified.

ˆ Back To Top