Provides a valid Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam dumps | 100% Free

Exampdfdownload shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)” https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html (685 Q&As). Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 300-320 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Cisco CCDP 300-320 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDP 300-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CO03i-baRPjHkU54CVGIIfaTH2icYbXh

300-320 ARCH – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/arch-300-320.html

Cisco CCDP 300-320 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two characteristics of MSDP when designing an interdomain multicast network are true? (Choose two.)
A. MSDP is a mechanism that allows RPs to share information about active sources.
B. Any network utilizing iBGP or eBGP can use MSDP.
C. In the PIM-SM model, multicast sources and receivers must register with their local RP.
D. RPs in other domains have full knowledge of sources located in other domains.
E. The MSDP speaker periodically sends SAs that include all sources in all discovered domains.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/Phase_1/mcstmsdp/mcst_p1.html

QUESTION 2
What is advantage of using the vPC feature in Data Centre environment?
A. Two switches form a single control plane
B. Utilizes all available uplinks bandwidth
C. FHRP is not required
D. A single IP is used for management for both devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Port Security supports which type of port?
A. IEEE 802.1Q tunnel port
B. Dynamic trunk
C. Port-channel
D. Routed port
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end
bandwidth has to be specified. With what can you accomplish this?
A. IntServ with RSVP
B. DiffServ
C. CoS markings
D. DSCP markings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply
different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on… Which mode is needed?
A. routed mode
B. transparent mode
C. multiple context mode
D. active failover mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Uplink floating state ( up and down ) .what you can do to solve this problem ?
A. route summary
B. Cisco Express Forwarding
C. BFD
D. UDLD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
There\\’s a requirement to separate networks within an organization. What technology can be used while preserving
hardware?
A. Virtual Context B. VRF
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which two options regarding the Cisco TrustSec Security Group Tag are true? (Choose two)
A. It is assigned by the Cisco ISE to the user or endpoint session upon login
B. Best practice dictates it should be statically created on the switch
C. It is removed by the Cisco ISE before reaching the endpoint.
D. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a guest group allowing access to minimal services
E. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a security group for common services such as DNS and
DHCP
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which one is IETF standared
A. Cisco Fabric Path
B. Data Center Bridging
C. CUS
D. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
Correct Answer: D
The Data Center Bridging (DCB) architecture is based on a collection of open standards Ethernet extensions developed
through the IEEE 802.1 working group to improve and expand Ethernet networking and management capabilities in the
data center.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/ieee-802-1-data-centerbridging/at_a_glance_c45-460907.pdf TRILL
(“Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links”) is an IETF Standard[1] implemented by devicescalled RBridges (routing
bridges) or TRILL Switches.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/TRILL_(computing)

QUESTION 10
Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?
A. 10.10.0.0/16
B. 10.10.8.0/23
C. 10.10.16.0/23
D. 10.10.16.0/21
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
In which multicast configuration is MSDP most useful?
A. Interdomain IPv4 PIM sparse-Mode
B. Interdomain IPv4 PIM dense-Mode
C. Intra-domain IPv4 PIM dense-Mode
D. Intra-domain IPv4 PIM sparse-Mode
Correct Answer: A
“Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) is a Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) family multicast routing protocol
defined by Experimental RFC 3618.
MSDP interconnects multiple IPv4 PIM Sparse-Mode
(PIM-SM) domains which enables PIM-SM to have Rendezvous Point (RP) redundancy and inter-domain multicasting
RFC 4611″

QUESTION 12
When 2 distribution switches are configured for VSS, what needs to be done to extend back plane connectivity? (E)
A. ISL
B. VSL
C. VSS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two statements about 802.1X are true? (Choose two.)
A. It can allow and deny port access based on device identity.
B. It is a Cisco proprietary standard.
C. It works only with wired devices.
D. By default, it allows devices that lack 802.1 support.
E. It can allow and deny port access based on user identity.
Correct Answer: AE

Related 300-320 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCDP lead4pass 300-320 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-320 youtube 300-320 ARCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html 685 Q&A
lead4pass 300-101 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-101 youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html 870 Q&A
lead4pass 300-115 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-115 youtube 300-115 SWITCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 1076 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 300-320 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html We make Cisco 300-320 videos and 300-320 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

ˆ Back To Top