[2020.12] Share free Splunk SPLK-1002 exam tips questions and SPLK-1002 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Splunk SPLK-1002 dumps issues! The latest SPLK-1002 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass SPLK-1002 PDF dumps (Total Questions: 154 Q&A SPLK-1002 Dumps)

Splunk SPLK-1002 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Exampdfdownload Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Splunk SPLK-1002 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Splunk SPLK-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PLmsmm9fH10ZPcWFkDEquQ9UtbNiJLl7/

Share Splunk SPLK-1002 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
This is what Splunk uses to categorize the data that is being indexed.
A. source type
B. index
C. source
D. host
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What will you learn from the results of the following search? sourcetype=cisco_esa | transaction mid, dcid, icid |
time chart avg(duration)
A. The average time elapsed during each transaction for all transactions
B. The average time for each event within each transaction
C. The average time between each transaction
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements describe the Common Information Model (QM)? (select all that apply)
A. CIM is a methodology for normalizing data.
B. CIM can correlate data from different sources.
C. The Knowledge Manager uses the CIM to create knowledge objects.
D. CIM is an app that can coexist with other apps on a single Splunk deployment.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/CIM/4.15.0/User/Overview

QUESTION 4
Which of the following describes the Splunk Common Information Model (CIM) add-on?
A. The CIM add-on uses machine learning to normalize data.
B. The CIM add-on contains dashboards that show how to map data.
C. The CIM add-on contains data models to help you normalize data.
D. The CIM add-on is automatically installed in a Splunk environment.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
To identify all of the contributing events within a transaction that contains at least one REJECT event, which syntax is
correct?
A. Index-main | REJECT trans session
B. Index-main | transaction sessionid | search REJECT
C. Index=main | transaction sessionid | whose transaction=reject
D. Index=main | transaction sessionid | where transaction=reject\\’\\’
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements describes POST workflow actions?
A. Configuration of a POST workflow action includes choosing a source type.
B. POST workflow actions can be configured to send emails to the URI location.
C. By default, POST workflow actions are shown in both the event and field menus.
D. POST workflow actions can be configured to send POST arguments to the URI location.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Knowledge/SetupaPOSTworkflowaction

QUESTION 7
Which of the following file formats can be extracted using a delimiter field extraction?
A. CSV
B. PDF
C. XML
D. JSON
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of these search strings is NOT valid:
A. index=web status=50* | chart count over the host, status
B. index=web status=50* | chart count over host by status
C. index=web status=50* | chart count by the host, status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A report scheduled to run every 15 mins. but takes 17 mins. to complete is in danger of being_____.
A. skipped or deferred
B. automatically accelerated
C. deleted
D. all of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
In most large Splunk environments, what is the most efficient command that can be used to group events by fields/
A. join
B. stats
C. stream stats
D. transaction
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.2/Search/Abouttransactions In other cases, it\\’s usually better to use
the stats command, which performs more efficiently, especially in a distributed environment. Often there is a unique ID
in the events and stats can be used.

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements describes field aliases?
A. Field alias names replace the original field name.
B. Field aliases can be used in lookup file definitions.
C. Field aliases only normalize data across sources and source types.
D. Field alias names are not case sensitive when used as part of a search.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following searches will show the number of categories used by each host?
A. Sourcetype=access_* |sum bytes by host
B. Sourcetype=access_* |stats sum(categorylD. by host
C. Sourcetype=access_* |sum(bytes) by host
D. Sourcetype=access_* |stats sum by host
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
When using the | time chart by the host, which field is represented in the x-axis?
A. date
B. host
C. time
D. _time
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.4/SearchReference/Timechart

Latest Lead4Pass Splunk dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Splunk exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Splunk exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Splunk SPLK-1002 exam dumps, SPLK-1002 exam questions and answers! SPLK-1002 pdf, SPLK-1002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass SPLK-1002 exams Pass Splunk SPLK-1002 exams “Splunk Core Certified Power User”. Help you successfully pass the SPLK-1002 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass SPLK-1002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/splk-1002.html (154 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Splunk SPLK-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PLmsmm9fH10ZPcWFkDEquQ9UtbNiJLl7/

ˆ Back To Top