[2020.12] Share free Splunk SPLK-1003 exam tips questions and SPLK-1003 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Splunk SPLK-1003 dumps issues! The latest SPLK-1003 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass SPLK-1003 dumps:(Total Questions: 98 Q&A SPLK-1003 Dumps)

Splunk SPLK-1003 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Exampdfdownload Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Splunk SPLK-1003 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Splunk SPLK-1003 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JFOW9vAPHt_oLvJfxpl4A5ysYGFCAELO/

Share Splunk SPLK-1003 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are methods for adding inputs in Splunk? (select all that apply)
A. CLI
B. Splunk Web
C. Editing inputs. conf
D. Editing monitor. conf
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 2
What is required when adding a native user to Splunk? (select all that apply)
A. Password
B. Username
C. Full Name
D. Default app
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
After how many warnings within a rolling 30-day period will a license violation occur with an enforced Enterprise
license?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.5/Admin/Aboutlicenseviolations

QUESTION 4
Which Splunk component does a search head primarily communicate with?
A. Indexer
B. Forwarder
C. Cluster master
D. Deployment server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The volume of data from collecting log files from 50 Linux servers and 200 Windows servers will require multiple
indexers. Following best practices, which types of Splunk component instances are needed?
A. Indexers, search head, universal forwarders, license master
B. Indexers, search head, deployment server, universal forwarders
C. Indexers, search head, deployment server, license master, universal forwarder
D. Indexers, search head, deployment server, license master, universal forwarder, heavy forwarder
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Who provides the Application Secret, Integration, and Secret keys, as well as the API Hostname when setting up Duo
for Multi-Factor Authentication in Splunk Enterprise?
A. Duo Administrator
B. LDAP Administrator
C. SAML Administrator
D. Trio Administrator
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://duo.com/docs/splunk

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a valid distribution search group?lead4pass splk-1003 practice test q7

A. option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In this source definition, the MAX_TIMESTAMP_LOOKHEAD is missing. Which value would fit best?lead4pass splk-1003 practice test q8

A. MAX_TIMESTAMP_L0CKAHEAD = 5
B. MAX_TIMESTAMP_LOOKAHEAD – 10
C. MAX_TIMESTAMF_LOOKHEAD = 20
D. MAX TIMESTAMP LOOKAHEAD – 30
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Where are deployment server apps mapped to clients?
A. Apps tab in forwarder management interface or clientapps.conf.
B. Clients tab in forwarder management interface or deploymentclient.conf.
C. Server Classes tab in forwarder management interface or serverclass.conf.
D. Client Applications tab in forwarder management interface or clientapps.conf.
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.5/Updating/Updateconfigurations#2._Reload_the_deployment_server

QUESTION 10
How do you remove missing forwarders from the Monitoring Console?
A. By restarting Splunk.
B. By rescanning active forwarders.
C. By reloading the deployment server.
D. By rebuilding the forwarder asset table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
When running the command shown below, what is the default path in which deployment server.conf is created?
Splunk set deploy-poll deployServer: port
A. SFLUNK_HOME/etc/deployment
B. SPLUNK_HOME/etc/system/local
C. SPLUNK_HOME/etc/system/default
D. SPLUNK_KOME/etc/apps/deployment
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements describes how distributed search works?
A. Forwarders pull data from the search peers.
B. Search heads store a portion of the searchable data.
C. The search head dispatches searches to the search peers.
D. Search results are replicated within the indexer cluster.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What are the minimum required settings when creating a network input in Splunk?
A. Protocol, port number
B. Protocol, port, location
C. Protocol, username, port
D. Protocol, IP. port number
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Splunk dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Splunk exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Splunk exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Splunk SPLK-1003 exam dumps, SPLK-1003 exam questions and answers! SPLK-1003 pdf, SPLK-1003 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass SPLK-1003 exams Pass Splunk SPLK-1003 exams “Splunk Enterprise Certified Admin”. Help you successfully pass the SPLK-1003 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass SPLK-1003 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/splk-1003.html (98 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Splunk SPLK-1003 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JFOW9vAPHt_oLvJfxpl4A5ysYGFCAELO/

ˆ Back To Top