[2021] the latest update to EXIN DEVOPSF dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

EXIN DEVOPSF exam ready here! Get the latest DEVOPSF exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full EXIN DEVOPSF dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest EXIN DEVOPSF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free EXIN DEVOPSF dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S2M_cEtDtjCPkcrYJnL7XQW1fEj4eeR0/

Exampdfdownload Exam Table of Contents:

EXIN DEVOPSF Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated EXIN DEVOPSF exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What is a correct use of a value stream map?
A. Identifying and eliminating bottlenecks in the process
B. Inserting feedback from the customer into the process
C. Visualizing the work that is done or is in process
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=FlZeAgAAQBAJandpg=PT30andlpg=PT30anddq=exin+correct+use+
of+a+value+stream+mapandsource=blandots=TlRWGeS-Zmandsig=ACfU3U3P5fpCgM_hBEMNdj00fiknvrnigandhl=en
andsa=Xandved=2ahUKEwi5obqRxbzlAhWNDWMBHelvDFIQ6AEwAHoECAgQAQ#v=onepageandq=exin%20correct
%20use%20of%20a%20value%20stream%20mapandf=false

QUESTION 2
What should be taken into account most when prioritizing tasks according to DevOps practices?
A. How long the task has waited
B. How much the team likes the task
C. How much value the task adds
D. How much work the task takes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A commonly understood definition of the term `time-to-market\\’ is:
The time between business idea and the possibility of a customer purchase.
Which two DevOps practices may help reduce the time-to-market for a company? (Choose two.)
A. Continuous delivery and deployment
B. Continuous identification and reduction of losses
C. Extreme programming
D. Pair programming
E. Visualizing the Work-in-Progress (WiP)
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 4
DevOps practices incorporate the value stream concept from Lean Production. What is a value stream?
A. The amount of products that are delivered within a timeframe
B. The sequence of releases that deliver a working product
C. The series of actions performed to fulfill any type of request
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
IT work within DevOps is organized differently from more traditional practices, using newer infrastructure management
technologies to make this possible. Which two technologies are meant? (Choose two.)
A. Automation
B. Cloud computing
C. Containerization
D. Software robots
E. Virtualization
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
What is a benefit of the way the Definition of Done is defined in DevOps?
A. The team focuses less on the “what” and more on “when”
B. The team focuses less on the “what and more” on “where”
C. The team focuses less on the “what” and more on “who”
D. The team focuses less on the “what” and more on “why”
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Even more than Agile or Scrum, DevOps encourages continuous delivery of new functionality and continuous feedback
from the customer. What does this achieve?
A. It increases the team\\’s responsibility
B. It improves customer relations
C. It yields a greater return on IT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Time-to-market is very important.
In what way is DevOps supporting a short time-to-market?
A. By funding products and not projects, to allow for innovation and optimization
B. By reassembling a DevOps team for each project to ensure relevant experience
C. By training the team based on missing knowledge for each new iteration
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.exin.com/article/devops-indispensable-agile-work?language_content_entity=en

QUESTION 9
Why is reducing the fragility of a business system difficult?
A. Because doing so will disrupt the current product and service timelines
B. Because doing so will increase the number of incidents that occur temporarily
C. Because it is difficult to deliberately introduce chaos into the Production environment
D. Because of the high risks of business disruption when integrating large numbers of systems
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=gBSGDwAAQBAJandpg=PA19andlpg=PA19anddq=devops+reducin
g+the+fragility+of+a+business+system+difficult+high+risks+of+business+disruption+when+integrating+large+numbers+
of +systemsandsource=blandots=TxpzF69oQdandsig=ACfU3U2SLq5-DSpRLyWLIUobVfv7Ts_8OQandhl=enandsa=Xa
ndved=2ahUKEwitxeLciL3lAhX8BGMBHZlpBEcQ6AEwAHoECAkQAQ

QUESTION 10
DevOps implies that not only the boundary between Development and Operations must disappear. Which another boundary must also disappear?
A. The boundary between Development and marketing
B. The boundary between IT management and the rest of the IT department
C. The boundary between the finance department and Development
D. The boundary between the HR department and Operations
E. The boundary between the IT department and the business
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which architecture is a cause of the problems with DevOps that a microservice architecture solves?
A. Intel x86 architecture
B. Mainframe architecture
C. Monolithic architecture
D. Serverless architecture
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://dzone.com/articles/what-problems-do-microservices-solve-2

QUESTION 12
A company decides to do canary releases for some new functionality. What is a description of a canary release?
A. Releasing to a limited number of users, before releasing it to all users
B. Switching users from interacting with one release to the next within seconds
C. Test business hypotheses by having half of the users switch to a news release
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.modernanalyst.com/Careers/InterviewQuestions/tabid/128/ID/5041/What-is-a-canary-releaseand-what-are-some-of-the-benefits.aspx

QUESTION 13
What helps a DevOps team to successfully develop and deliver working software?
A. Allowing your DevOps teams to develop their own specific mission
B. Forming a DevOps team for a short period of time during a project
C. Identifying, fixing, and learning from errors only after your project ended
D. Writing code for software to have built-in quality as the main goal
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass EXIN Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest EXIN exam Discount code “EXIN“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional EXIN exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the EXIN exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Exampdfdownload free to share EXIN DEVOPSF exam exercise questions, DEVOPSF pdf, DEVOPSF exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DEVOPSF to pass EXIN DEVOPSF exam “EXIN DevOps Foundation“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DEVOPSF exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/devopsf.html (40 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free EXIN DEVOPSF Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S2M_cEtDtjCPkcrYJnL7XQW1fEj4eeR0/

ˆ Back To Top